Breaking News

Computer Science MCQs With Answer by General knowledge Solutions

Computer Science MCQs With Answer  by General knowledge Solutions








1. to preview a motion path effect using the custom animation task pane, you should

a. click the play button   Correct Answer: a
b. click the show effect button
c. double click the motion path
d. all of above



2. You can create a new presentation by completing all of the following except

a. Clicking the new button on the standard toolbar
b. Clicking file, new
c. Clicking file open  Correct Answer: c
d. Pressing ctrl + N


3. You can embed a MS-Organization Chart in a slide by

a. Clicking the object command on the edit menu
b. Clicking the object command on the edit menu    Correct Answer: b
c. Clicking the insert new slide button the standard toolbar, then double click the organization chart button on the formatting toolbar
d. Clicking the MS-Organization Chart button on the standard toolbar



4. To select one hyperlink after another during a slide presentation, what do you press?

a. Tab       Correct Answer: a
b. Ctrl + K
c. Ctrl + h
d. All of above



5. special effects used to introduce slides in a presentation are called

a. effects
b. custom animations
c. transitions              Correct Answer: c
d. present animations


6. You can edit an embedded organization chart object by

a. Clicking edit object
b. Double clicking the organization chart object
c. Right clicking the chart object, then clicking edit MS-Organizaiton Chart object
d. b and c both    Correct Answer: d



7. What is the term used when you press and hold the left mouse key and more the mouse around the slide?

a. Highlighting
b. Dragging    Correct Answer: b
c. Selecting
d. Moving


8. Which of the following toolbars provide different options in various master views?

a. Common tasks toolbar   Correct Answer: a
b. Drawing toolbar
c. Formatting toolbar
d. Standard toolbar


9. How can you create a uniform appearance by adding a background image to all slides?

a. Create a template
b. Edit the slide master     Correct Answer: b
c. Use the autocorrect wizard
d. All of the above


10. How do you create speaker note pages that show the slides, related notes, and your company logo on each page?

a. Edit the notes master and add your company logy     Correct Answer: a
b. Edit the slide master and insert your company logo and notes pane
c. Edit the handout master to include your company logo and one slide per page with additional note space
d. All of the above


No comments